SUP Racing Results

2017 SUP Race

4/19/17     DNF  13miles “The West Marine Carolina Cup 2017”-Open Water Race- @11.5miles safety cut off

4/29/17   4th Place/8miles “Choo Choo Chase

5/20/17      2nd Place/6miles “Black Warrior SUP Championship 2017”

6/10/17      2nd place/6miles “River + Road + Rock Adventure Triathlon”-SUP only

6/25/17   3rd Place/6miles “Stand Up for the Hooch 2017”

7/15/17      3rd Place/6miles “Livin' Lush Cup 2017”

7/29/17     4th Place 6miles “Music City SUP and Kayak Race 2017”

8/12/17     4th Place/7miles  “OABI 2017”  -3sec short to 3rd podium/7min faster than 2016

10/28/17      7th place overall/1st Age Dev. 32miles "Chattajack 31"

SouthernStokes Point series  2nd Overall

2016 SUP Race

5/21/16     3d Place/7miles “Paddle at the Rock 2016”

7/16/16     3rd Place/7miles “Black Warrior SUP Championship 2016”

8/13/16   5th Place/7miles  “OABI 2016”

8/27/16     4th Place/6miles “Livin' Lush Cup: "Under the Lights”

SouthernStokes Point series  4th Overall

2015 SUP Race

9/4/15      2nd Place/3miles “The Palisades Paddle at the Bluegrass Stand Up Derby”

10/17/15  1st Place/7miles “Riverthon℠: The Ohio River Challenge”

2000-2004 Mountain Bike Racing

2007 Race Result

07/15/07 Offroad Triathlon, Carrolton, KY - Coed Team (Bike section 10miles)1st Place in Coed Team ,

2005 ~2006 semi-retire due to injury

2004 Race Result (Sports 30-39)

NORBA State Ranking #1

Southern Eastern Regional Championship Overal Point Standing-6th Place Overall

08/15/04 Dauset Trials, Jackson, AL (SERC #10) 19th Place out 27(1:51:91) -19.40miles

07/25/04 Cheaha Mountain Express,Anniston, AL (SERC #9) 15th Place out 22(1:49:76) -19.4miles

07/11/04 Issaqueena Trails,Clemson, SC (SERC #8) 11th Place out 19(1:49:76) -19.4miles

06/27/04 Fontana Villliage,Fontana, NC (SERC #7) 14th Place out 15(2:36:78) -21miles (mud

06/06/04 Oak Mountain,Birmingham, AL (SERC #6)39th Place out 53(1:33:24) -20miles (Top15/39th due to flat)

05/30/04 Reddick, FL (SERC #5) 21st Place out 32(1:53:62) -20miles

05/02/04 Tanasi Trails/Ocoee Whitewater Center.Ductown, TN (SERC #4) 14th Place out 18(2:20:1) -22miles (rain/mud

04/12/04 AMBC/Cane Creek cup "Knobscorcher, Bryson, NC (SERC #3) 41st Place out 61 (1:38:23) - 20mile

03/28/04 9th Annual Chicksaw Trace Classic, Columbia, TN (SERC#2) 21th Place out of 31 (1:40:00) -18miles

2003 Race Result (Sports 30-39 Class)

07/27/03 Lock 4 Challenge, Gallatin TN 18th Place out of 24 (1:24:40)

06/22/03 Bike Butler "SunFest" Carrolton, KY6th Place out of 10 (1:33:35) 9th Overall out of 33

06/08/03 Otter Creek MT Classic, Louisville, KY9th Place

06/01/03 NORBA Bump & Grind, Birginham, AL 25th Place out of 55 (1:21:51)

05/18/03 Frankfort, KY (KY Point Series)DNF (Derailleur broke/Muddy Race)

05/04/03 Land Between Lakes, Grand Rivers, KY 3rd Place out 6 (1:57:43)

03/30/03 8th Annual Chickasaw Trace Classic, Columbia, TN 9th Place out of 18 (1:37:43) - 16miles

03/02/03 Spring Challenge #1 AMBC - NORBA 39 Gainesville, FL15th Place out of 23 (1:28:72)

2002 Race Result (Sports 30-39)

KY State Championship Overall 4th Place Overall

09/22/02 KY OPEN, Carrolton, KY 6th Place

09/08/02 "DINO's AMBC Challenge" - American Mountain Bike Challenge- NORBA Indiana Championship Series 20th Place out of 29 (37 Overall out of 47)

09/01/02 2002 NORBA EPX Bicyles-South Eastern Regional Championship Series- Ocoee Whitewater Center, Ducktown, TN  26th Place out of 32 (2:09:81)

08/18/02 Duffield Derby II,West Point, KY  3rd Place

07/17/02 12Hours of DINO N/A

07/22/02 Bloomington- DINO Series, Bloomington, IN 19th Place

07/14/02 Bike Butler "Mud,Sweat, Gear" Carrolton, KY 7th Place out of 13

07/07/02 Mt.Vernon - DINO Series, MtVernon,IN 14th Place out of 30 (24 Overall)

06/30/02 Fort Thomas Race, Fort Thomas, KY 9th Place out of 10

06/23/02 Winona Lake Trail-DINO Series, Warsaw, IN 22nd Place out of 30

06/01/02 NORBA Bump & Grind, Birginham, AL 46th Place out of 64 (1:31:28)

05/26/02 Lock 4 Dates,Gallatin, TN N/A Injury

05/19/02 Dino Series, Linton, IN  N/A Injury

05/05/02 Land Between Lakes, Grand Rivers, KY 9th Place out 17 (2:10:14)

04/20/02 Sandy Bottom Park, Barbourville, KY 4th Place

04/07/02 Mud Fest XII,Carrolton, KY DNF (mechanical problem)

02/24/02 Spring Challenge #1 AMBC - NORBA 39 Gainesville, FL 20th Place of 24 (1:40:08)

2001 Race Result (Beginner 30-39)

KY State Championship Overall 2nd Place Overall

11/11/01 Bald Eagle Challenge, Paducah, KY 21st Place (Sport Class 30-39)

10/14/01 13th Year Outdoors Inc "Tour de Wolf" ,Memphis, TN-AMBC Regional Championship- NORBA / UCI Rules 15th Place out of 18 (Sport Class 30-39)

09/16/01 KY OPEN (Finals) ,Carrolton, KY (KY Point Series)  1st Place

09/09/01 Fort Duffield Festival,Louisville, KY (KY Point Series) 1st Place in Class-KY Point Series,Overall 2nd Place

08/12/01 Bluegrass Cup Race (NORBA),Frankfort, KY (KY Point Series) 2nd Place in Class-KY Point Series.Overall 3rd Place

07/15/01 Mud, Sweat & Gears !,Carrolton, KY (KY Point Series) 3rd Place in Class-KY Point Series,Overall 2nd Place

07/01/01 Storm the Fort!,Fort Thomas, KY 2nd Place in Class-KY Point Series,Overall 3rd Place

06/24/01 Union College Race, Daniel Boone Park, London, KY (KY Point Series)DNF (Crash & Burn)

06/17/01 Louisville, KY (KY Point Series)-Otter Creek MT Classic2nd Place in Class-KY Point Series,Overall 3rd Place

06/10/01 Frankfort, KY (KY Point Series)-Bluegrass Cup Race (NORBA) 2nd Place in Class-KY Point Series,Overall 3rd Place

05/20/01 Union College Race, Daniel Boone Park, London, KY (KY Point Series) 1st Place in Class-KY Point Series,Overall 1st Place

05/06/01 Bald Eagle Challenge Land Between Lakes, Paducah, KY 2nd Place in Class

04/08/01 Bluegrass Cup Race (NORBA)Frankfort, KY (KY Point Series)1st Place in Class-KY Point Series,Overall 2nd Place

04/01/01 Carrolton, KY (KY Point Series) MudFest XI 2nd Place in Class-KY Point Series,Overall 3rd Place

03/25/01 6th Annual Chickasaw Trace Classic, Columbia, TNDNF (Mechanical-Chain Broke)

2000 Race Result (Beginner 30-39)

Daniel Boone, London, KY 4th Place in Class

Tour De Wolf, Memphis, TN 16th Place in Class

Bald Eagle Challenge Land Between Lakes (Point to Point) 9th Place in Class

FortDuffield 7th Place in Class

Otter Creek MT Classic, Louisville, KY 7th Place in Class

MudFest, Carrolton, KY 6th Place in Class